ScotchWhisky.net The definitive online guide to Whisky
Home Page
Scotch Whisky News
Gift Shop
Industry Review
Aroma Nosing Kit

Whisky Distilleries
Single Malt Whisky
Pure/Blended Malt
Single Grain Scotch
Blended Whiskies

Whisky Retailers
Industry Suppliers
Independent Bottlers
Whisky Bars
Whisky Tours

Company Profiles
History of Whisky
Manufacturing
How to Drink Whisky
Cooking with Whisky
Whisky Cocktails

FREE WHISKY MAP OFFER
Sign up to our free newsletter and “facts & tips” emails below and INSTANTLY receive your FREE "Scotch Whisky Distilleries map".
Email:
First Name:
Last Name:

Privacy policy.

Whisky Links
Whisky Clubs
Whisky Competition
Advisory Service
About Us


Scotch Whisky Company Profiles



JOHN DEWAR AND SONS LIMITED
Registered Office : C/O BACARDI-MARTINI LIMITED, BACARDI BROWN-FORMAN HOUSE, KINGS WORTHY, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE, SO23 7TW
Company No. : 00613551
Date of Incorporation : 24/10/1958
Country of Origin : United Kingdom
Status : Active
Company Type: Private Limited Company
Nature Of Business (SIC(92)): 5134 - wholesale alcoholic & other drinks 1591 - manufacture distilled potable alcoholic drinks
Accounting Reference Date : 31/03
Last Accounts Made Up To : 31/03/2011  (FULL)
Next Accounts Due : 31/12/2012
Last Return Made Up To : 15/09/2011
Next Return Due : 13/10/2012
Last Members List : 15/09/2011
Previous Names
Date of Change : 16/07/1998
Previous Name : WILLIAM LAWSON DISTILLERS LIMITED

"Transform your Scotch Whisky Knowledge"



prize
Win a bottle of
SMOKIN'
A Gentlemans Dram!
Blended Scotch Whisky
Click Here to Enter Now



s 
 
s
 
EnglishFrenchGermanDutch All Images and Information Copyright 2013 www.scotchwhisky.net The Definitive Online Guide to Scotch Whisky.