ScotchWhisky.net The definitive online guide to Whisky
Home Page
Scotch Whisky News
Gift Shop
Industry Review
Aroma Nosing Kit

Whisky Distilleries
Single Malt Whisky
Pure/Blended Malt
Single Grain Scotch
Blended Whiskies

Whisky Retailers
Industry Suppliers
Independent Bottlers
Whisky Bars
Whisky Tours

Company Profiles
History of Whisky
Manufacturing
How to Drink Whisky
Cooking with Whisky
Whisky Cocktails

FREE WHISKY MAP OFFER
Sign up to our free newsletter and “facts & tips” emails below and INSTANTLY receive your FREE "Scotch Whisky Distilleries map".
Email:
First Name:
Last Name:

Privacy policy.

Whisky Links
Whisky Clubs
Whisky Competition
Advisory Service
About Us


Scotch Whisky Company Profiles



WHYTE AND MACKAY LTD
Head Office: Whyte and Mackay Ltd
310 St Vincent Street, Glasgow G2 5RG
Tel: +44 (0) 141 248 5771
Fax: +44 (0) 141 221 1993
E-mail: click for detailsjill.inglis@whyteandmackay.com
Website: click for detailswww.whyteandmackay.co.uk
Sales and Marketing : Whyte and Mackay Ltd
310 St Vincent Street, Glasgow G2 5RG
Tel: +44 (0) 141 248 5771
Fax: +44 (0) 141 221 1993
DISTILLERIES OWNED BY Whyte and Mackay Ltd
WHYTE AND MACKAY LTD - COMPANIES HOUSE
Registered Office : DALMORE HOUSE 310 ST VINCENT STREET GLASGOW G2 5RG
Company No. : SC014456
Date of Incorporation : 20/01/1927
Country of Origin : Scotland
Status : Active
Company Type: Public Limited Company
Nature Of Business (SIC(92)): 1591 - manufacture distilled potable alcoholic drinks
Accounting Reference Date : 31/03
Last Accounts Made Up To : 31/03/2011  (FULL)
Next Accounts Due : 31/12/2012
Last Return Made Up To : 04/07/2011
Next Return Due : 01/08/2012
Last Members List : 04/07/2011
Previous Names
Date of Change : 31/07/2003
Previous Name : Kyndal Spirits Ltd
Date of Change : 15/10/2001
Previous Name : JBB (GREATER EUROPE) PLC
Date of Change : 31/12/1996
Previous Name : THE WHYTE & MACKAY GROUP PLC
Date of Change : 17/06/1991
Previous Name : WHYTE & MACKAY DISTILLERS LIMITED
Visit: www.whyteandmackay.co.uk

"Transform your Scotch Whisky Knowledge"



prize
Win a bottle of
SMOKIN'
A Gentlemans Dram!
Blended Scotch Whisky
Click Here to Enter Now



s 
 
s
 
EnglishFrenchGermanDutch All Images and Information Copyright 2013 www.scotchwhisky.net The Definitive Online Guide to Scotch Whisky.