ScotchWhisky.net The definitive online guide to Whisky
Home Page
Scotch Whisky News
Gift Shop
Industry Review
Aroma Nosing Kit

Whisky Distilleries
Single Malt Whisky
Pure/Blended Malt
Single Grain Scotch
Blended Whiskies

Whisky Retailers
Industry Suppliers
Independent Bottlers
Whisky Bars
Whisky Tours

Company Profiles
History of Whisky
Manufacturing
How to Drink Whisky
Cooking with Whisky
Whisky Cocktails

FREE WHISKY MAP OFFER
Sign up to our free newsletter and “facts & tips” emails below and INSTANTLY receive your FREE "Scotch Whisky Distilleries map".
Email:
First Name:
Last Name:

Privacy policy.

Whisky Links
Whisky Clubs
Whisky Competition
Advisory Service
About Us

Scotch Whisky Company Profiles



BRUICHLADDICH DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED
Tel: 01496 850 221
Fax: 01496 850 477
E-mail: laddie@bruichladdich.com
Website: click for detailswww.bruichladdich.com
DISTILLERIES OWNED BY THE BRUICHLADDICH DISTILLERY CO

THE BRUICHLADDICH DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Office: THE BRUICHLADDICH DISTILLERY, BRUICHLADDICH, ISLAY, ARGYLL, SCOTLAND, PA49 7UN
Company No: SC209196
Date of Incorporation: 18/07/2000
Country of Origin: United Kingdom
Status: Active
Company Type: Private Limited Company
Nature Of Business (SIC(92)): None registered
Accounting Reference Date: 31/12
Last Accounts Made Up To: 31/12/2010  (GROUP)
Next Accounts Due: 30/09/2012
Last Return Made Up To: 18/07/2011
Next Return Due: 15/08/2012
Last Members List : 18/07/2011
Previous Names
Date of Change : 08/05/2001
Previous Name : LOTHIAN FIFTY (671) LIMITED

www.bruichladdich.com

"Transform your Scotch Whisky Knowledge"



prize
Win a bottle of
SMOKIN'
A Gentlemans Dram!
Blended Scotch Whisky
Click Here to Enter Now



s 
 
s
 
EnglishFrenchGermanDutch All Images and Information Copyright 2013 www.scotchwhisky.net The Definitive Online Guide to Scotch Whisky.